Gameday/Gameon USSSA 2017 Spring Printable Schedule

                                 

Tournament Date  Tournament Name Tournament Stature Locations Age Groups
February 11-12 Frozen Ropes Opening Day  Qualifier Lexington 8U-14U
February 18-19 Battle of The South Qualifier Lexington 8U-14U
February 18-19 Breaking The Ice Qualifier Upstate 8U-14U
February 25-26 Spring Training Classic Qualifier Lexington, Upstate, Summerville, Hartsville,  Augusta, GA 8U-14U





March 4-5
March Mayhem 8.0
Qualifier Lexington, North Augusta, North Charleston, Upstate
8U-14U
March 11-12 Swing Into Spring Qualifier Lexington, Aiken, Myrtle Beach, North Charleston, Walterboro 8U-14U
March 11-12
Going Deep Invitational
Qualifier Upstate
8U-14U
March 18-19
Spring Qualifier
Qualifier Lexington,North Charleston,North Augusta, Moncks Corner,Florence, Upstate
8U-14U
March 25-26
Battle of The Diamond
Qualifier
Lexington, Aiken, Myrtle Beach, Summerville, Upstate, Augusta, GA
8U-14U
March 25-26 East Coast Spring AA Championship Qualifier Lexington (AA Only) 8U-14U
         
April 1-2
April Fools Classic 
Global Qualifier
Lexington, Upstate, Walterboro, North Augusta,Florence,North Myrtle Beach
8U-14U
April 8-9
SC Spring State
Level II State Lexington, Upstate, Moncks Corner, North Myrtle Beach
8U-14U
April 15
Easter Shootout Saturday Only
Qualifier Lexington, Upstate
8U-14U
April 22-23
Web Gem Classic
Global Qualifier Lexington, Walterboro, North Charleston, Aiken, North Myrtle Beach, Hartsville 8U-14U
April 22-23
Flash The Leather Classic Global Qualifier
Upstate
8U-14U
April 29-30 SC Spring Super NIT Super NIT Lexington, Spartanburg 8U-14U
April 29-30 Spring Spectacular Qualifier North Charleston, Summerville 8U-14U
         
May 6-7
State Directors Challenge
Global Qualifier
Lexington, Upstate,Summerville, Moncks Corner,N. Augusta,Florence, NMB
8U-18U
May 6-7 King of Swing  Global Qualifier Augusta, GA 8U-18U
May 13
Moms Diamond Classic Saturday Only
Qualifier Lexington, Upstate, Walterboro 8U-18U
May 20-21
Battle of The Bats
Qualifier Lexington, Summerville, North Charleston, Myrtle Beach, Aiken, Florence
8U-18U
May 20-21
Lumber Kings Invitational
Qualifier
Upstate
8U-18U
May 27-28 Memorial Day Meltdown Qualifier Lexington, Summerville 8U-18U
May 27-28 Salute To The Troops Qualifier Upstate 8U-18U
         
June 3-4
East Coast Summer Championship
Global Qualifier Lexington, Upstate, Summerville, Walterboro, North Augusta, Myrtle Beach, Augusta, GA
8U-18U
June 3-4
East Coast Summer AA Championship
Global Qualifier Lexington (AA Only)
8U-18U
June 10-11 SC Summer State Level II State Lexington, Upstate, Summerville,Moncks Corner, North Myrtle Beach, Aiken 8U-18U
June 17-18 Boys of Summer Classic Qualifier Lexington, Walterboro, Florence, North Augusta 8U-18U
June 17-18 Fireball Classic Qualifier Upstate 8U-18U
June 24-25 The Palmetto State Showdown Level II State Lexington,Upstate,  Summerville, North Augusta, Florence, Hartsville 8U-18U
         
June 28-July 2 Global World Series Global World Series North Myrtle Beach 8U-18U
July 1-2 Blazing Bats Classic Qualifier Lexington 8U-18U
July 1-2 Diamond Flame Throwers Qualifier Upstate 8U-18U
July 8-9 Burning Bases Open Qualifier Upstate 8U-18U
July 8-9 Summer Sizzler Qualifier Lexington, North Charleston 8U-18U
July 8-9 East Coast Wood Bat Nationals Qualifier Lexington 8U-18U
July 12-16 Global World Series Global World Series Charleston 8U-18U
July 15-16 East Coast Tournament of Champions Qualifier Lexington, Upstate, North Charleston, Summerville 8U-18U
July 22-23 Diamond Fury Qualifier Lexington, Upstate, Summerville 8U-18U
July 26-30 Global World Series Global World Series Spartanburg 8U-14U
July 29-30 End of Summer Finale Qualifier Lexington, Summerville 8U-18U
July 29-30 Summer Diamond Classic Qualifier Upstate 8U-18U