Spring Fling Global Sports Qualifier-April 26-27
8U Player Pitch Super NIT-April 26-27
  Lexington      Summerville         Upstate      8U Super NIT   
  






     
     

2013 USSSA Southeast Showcase Regional


                                         

South Carolina Rosters now posted below! 
USSSA has teamed up with to bring you one of the best 
events in the nation!!!.  With some of the strongest, most competitive teams coming from 
all parts of the Southeast this event will shape up to be a good one.

Information

  • · Event is for Southeast Region (Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee)
  • · Ages utilized in this event  9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U (60/90), 14U (60/90)
  • · Two Divisions will be formed for event Major/AAA & AA/A will play together
  • · Each state will send two teams in each division
    - Dates August 3-4, 2013

    Friday Night Team Practice Schedule, 8/2/2013
    Team Practice Time Field
    11U SC Team #2 Open 4:00pm Tyger River Park-Red Pod 9
    8U Team Georgia 4:00pm Tyger River Park- Green Pod 3
    9U Team Florida 4:30pm Tyger River Park-Green Pod 1
    10U Team Florida 4:30pm Tyger River Park- Green Pod 2
    11U Team Florida 4:30pm Tyger River Park- Blue Pod 8
    12U Team Florida 4:30pm Tyger River Park- Blue Pod 7
    13U Team Florida 4:30pm Tyger River Park- Blue Pod 5
    9U Team SC 6:00pm Tyger River Park- Green Pod 3
    11U Team Georgia Open 6:00pm Tyger River Park- Red Pod 11
    12U Team Georgia AA 6:00pm Tyger River Park- Red Pod 9
    13U Team Georgia #1 6:00pm Tyger River Park- Blue Pod 6
    13U Team Georgia #2 6:00pm Tyger River Park- Red Pod 10
    9U Team Georgia AA 6:30pm Tyger River Park- Green Pod 1
    10U Team Georgia Open 6:30pm Tyger River Park- Green Pod 4
    11U Team Georgia AA 6:30pm Tyger River Park- Blue Pod 8
    9U Team Georgia Open 7:00pm Tyger River Park- Green Pod 2
    14U Team Florida 7:00pm Tyger River Park- Stadium
    12U Team Georgia Open 8:00pm Tyger River Park- Red Pod 10


  • Schedules


    • -Tournament Brackets will be released Wednesday, July 31 @ night
    • They will be released here

    Hotel Information


    • -For the best rates on area Hotels in the Spartanburg, SC are please click on the link below.


    Venues

    • Tyger River Sports Complex
       
       Address: 285 Gano Dr. Duncan SC 29334

      Description of Venue: 
      -13 Beautiful Manicured Fields -Press Towers @ Each "Pod" -Wireless Internet -Clubhouse -Childrens Interactive Play Area

      Tyger River Par Map Tyger River Par Map (6634 KB)

      North Spartanburg Sports Complex
       
       Address: 1160 Old Furnace Rd. Boiling Springs SC 29316

      Description of Venue: 
      4 Lighted Ball fields Concession Restroom Facilites


    • South Carolina Teams/Rosters Announced
    8U Team 1 8U Team 2 9U Team 1 Open  9U Team 2 Open 
    Matthew Hafner  Matthew Garris Davin Patterson Ashton Phillips
    Spence Peters Rob Wilson Justin Spigner Edwin Amerson
    Jackson Proctor Tanner Schultz Paul Pridgen Carson Matthews
    Mason Salisbury Brent Stukes Grey Wells Jackson Gaspard
    Parker Mergo Logan Busbee Keller Thompson Bennett Robertson
    Kaden Stevens Brady Detweiler Carter Sloand Austin McNuer
    Alex Collins BJ Estridge Justin Tanner Davis Starnes
    Brett Simon Maddox Smith Dylan Williams Miller Schachner
    Corben Childers Timothy Cotton Cole Messina Charlie Bussey
    Rylee Douglass Copper Campbell Blake Martin Michael Adams
    Dylan Massey Avery Still Hayden Newbold Xavier Anderson
    Jonah McCary Kevin Samonsky Tyler Mclendon  Shaun Hall
    Kyle Chavis Corbin Wright    
    Coach- Jason Gross Coach-John Hayes/
    Jason Gross
    Coach- Jeremy Israel Coach-Heath Matthews
     
     9U Team 3 Open  9U Team 1 AA 10U Team 1 Open  10U Team 2 Open
    Bailey Pratt Noah Warren Ty Dooley Dalton Godin
    Clark Hubbard Braden Sprinkle Lander Dykes Brock Myers
    Ethan Lebron Russell Judge Turner Thackston Bryce Cartee
    Brayden Armstong Brylie Marcum Jaiden Chinnis Ryan Lark
    Dylan Prothman Cody McCalister Ben Gilham Matt Layton
    Grant Loggins Ben Barbare Jake Eargle Hunter Bauer
    Jeremy Zeltcer Matthew Smith Joseph Bennett Colin Breland
    Matthew Davidson Will Fish James Allen Chandler Dreher
    Tyler Rickenbaker Isaiah McPherson Joey Murray Andrew Bright
    Trey Gallegos Blake Sanders Caleb Shealy Rylan Brown
    Hunter Davis Cole Davis Gabe Muribito Alex McGinty
    Ben Sills Jonah Rollins
    Zach Barfield
     
      Wells Sykes
    Coach- Sam Lebron Coach-Matthew Fish Coach- Scott Dooley Coach- Tom Myers
     
    10U Team 1 AA  11U Team 1 Open  11U Team 2 Open 11U Team 3 Open
    Alex Phillips Jack Thompson Ashby Vining Warren Potter
    Brandon Beach Hayden Stapleton Jacob Lebron Jonathan Sanders
    Drew Connolly Jordan Gilbert  Travis Elliott BJ Bailey
    Clinton Bryant Perry Hartin Johnny Power Jonathan West
    Carter Patton Caleb Freeman William Chastain Teddy Allen
    Tim Keefauver Brian Gosnell Aaron Thomas Triton McSwain
    Gavin Redd Ryan Otto AJ Deibel Landon Jennings
    Pete Peters Alex Edmondson Greg Harris Kobe Williams
    Kolbyn Jackson Kyler Reagan Dylan Doerr Trey Young
    Micah Stewart Garrett Addy Andrew Lawson Nick Couch
    Bryson McLees Jacob Amodio Kyle Burbank Krystophr Simms
    Nicholas Miller Will Rickenbaker Jesse Sanders Braison Bourne


    Blake Koon Joshua Searson
    Coach-Cody Hayes Coach-Jason Freeman Coach- Scott Vining Coach- Wes Potter
     
     11U Team 1 AA 11U Team 2 AA 12U Team 1 Open 12U Team 2 Open
    Hudson Childers Win Jennings Dean Seelbach Trent Polly
    Logan Seigler Hunter Rodgers Zach Elliot Jason Graves
    Brayden Fowler Junior Olmeda Noah Lebron Carson Cox
    Brennan Cofer Jackson Williams Ridge Vining Drew Highfill
    Owen Cofer David Ross Jon Merck Chandler Pittman
    Nathan Bailey Chad Norton Dylan Rogers Jason Brewer
    Jacob Lucas Kobie Ellisor Chase Murray Hayden Walsh
    Clay Martin Clayton Pendergrass Clayton Darby Jamontae Martin
    Gunnar Erickson Dante Chirico Justin Torrance Austin Brown
    Jackson Dickert Jonathan Hafner Gage Zirke Carson Durham
    Ryan Broussard
    Jack Hegan
        Jeffrey Hodge
    Coach- Patrick Fowler Coach- Tony Williams Coach- Chris Seelbach Coach-John Hayes/
    Todd Polly
     
    12U Team 1 AA 13U Team 1  14U Team 1  
    Cody Nichols Bradley Hollimon  Patrick Talbert  
    Garrett Lee Hunter Garris Connor Hardee  
    Connor Boehm Jacob Gibson Cameron Kaufman  
    Josh Gibson Josh Cusson John McGarity  
    Harmon Cox John Morris Tanner Tolson  
    Baker Cox Seth Addeo Jayden Womack  
    Sam Dillinger Jack Samonsky Cannon Campbell  
    Chandler Evans Caleb Hammer Josh Lippincott  
    Banks Connolly John Bailey CJ Tillman  
    Robert Ewing Trent McDaniel Spencer Bala  
    Tyler Perry Austin Duckett Jackson Rodgers  
    Logan Perry   Brice Adkins  
        Rome Wallace  
    Coach-TBA Coach- Mike Garris Coach- Noel Kaufman  




                     

 about  baseball  softball  tournaments  privacy policy  contact       lexington web design by splash omnimedia